We help farmers and buyers to connect 🌷 

Birch, Sweet, Commercial essential oil - Betula lenta L., fam. Betulaceae - USA

In stock
SKU
TPE21
Views: 3

High-quality product. Contact us for more information.

Request samples and a quote there.

SKU

BetLen1

Categories

Botanical Name

Betula lenta L., fam. Betulaceae

Part of Plant

Extraction Method

Class

Salicylate ester

Country of Origin

USA

CAS

Description

Throughout the ages, Birch oil has been used for many daily tonics from skin to flavor tonics. In fact, early American settlers witnessed Native American peoples using the inner bark of the Birch tree as a flavorful tea tonic. This oil has a captivating top note aroma that's sweet, minty, and very fresh. Birch oil is often added to lotions and massage oils to support seniors, and others with active lifestyles, making this perfect for our aromatherapists and cosmetic makers.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Birch, Sweet, Commercial essential oil - Betula lenta L., fam. Betulaceae - USA
Name Attachment
Organic certification
COA
IFRA
MSDS/SDS
Chromatography
Other
Other
Other
Other
Sold By
The Perfumery
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time
More Information
Sold By
The Perfumery
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time