Fir needle - Conventional Essential Oil - Abies sibirica Ledeb., fam. Pinaceae - Russia
Botanical NameAbies sibirica Ledeb., fam. Pinaceae
Part of PlantNeedle
Country of OriginRussia
Popular with our soapers and personal care product producers, Fir Needle oil's woody, bright, fresh aroma is used to create a wide variety of blends from holiday blends to calming blends. The pleasant aroma of pine, forest-fresh, balsamic sweetness yields from the Fir tree's needles and twigs. Pinene, limonene, bornyl acetate, lauric and decylic aldehydes, camphene, myrcene, phellandrene and the sesquiterpene bisabolene are all natural constituents that being this oil to life.
Write Your Own Review