Geranium rose - Conventional Essential Oil - Pelargonium roseum - Madagascar
Botanical NamePelargonium roseum
Part of PlantLeaf
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMadagascar
DescriptionThis unique variety of Geranium is distilled from the leaves of Pelargonium roseum, and given the name Geranium Rose. Geranium Rose oil is said to encourage serenity and help to balance emotions. It's often used in aromatherapy and cosmetics for this reason. Geranium Rose oil has a fragrant floral, sharp, fresh aroma.
Write Your Own Review