We help farmers and buyers to connect 🌷 

Jasmine absolute - Jasminum spp. - Egyptian

In stock
SKU
DEM47
Views: 1

Jasmine has a strong distinctive floral scent and has always been a major ingredient in perfumes, fragrances for soaps, toiletries and cosmetic products.  Several species exist but the J. grandiflorum and J. sambac are the main two used for concrete and absolute manufacture.  The dried flowers are also used in jasmine tea.

Request samples and a quote there.

Product Information


CategoryEssential Oils and Extracts

Regional AvailabilityWorldwide

Harvest PeriodNo data available

Natural StatusEU Natural

 

Organoleptic Descriptorssweet, fruity, waxy, herbal, jam, deep, jasmine

Common Applicationsjasmine, lily of the valley, woody, oriental, chanel #5, amber

AppearanceOrange to brown

 

Kosheryes

Halalyes

Chemical Properties


Assayn/a

Optical Rotationn/a

Refractive Index @20℃1.4850 - 1.5100

Specific Gravity @20℃0.960 - 1.005

Flash Point ℃100°C

Shelf Life (months)12

Storage RecommendationsSealed containers in a cool dark place. Check quality before use.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Jasmine absolute - Jasminum spp. - Egyptian
Name Attachment
Organic certification
COA
IFRA
MSDS/SDS
Chromatography
Other
Other
Other
Other
Sold By
De Monchy Aromatics
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time
More Information
Sold By
De Monchy Aromatics
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time