We help farmers and buyers to connect 🌷 

Lavender essential oil - Lavandula angustifolia

In stock
SKU
DEM50
Views: 1

With over one hundred constituents, this oil boasts a wide range of therapeutic virtues and is used extensively in the fragrance and cosmetic industry.

Request samples and a quote there.

Product Information


CategoryEssential Oils and Extracts

Regional AvailabilityWorldwide

Harvest PeriodJuly - Aug

Natural StatusEU Natural

 

Organoleptic Descriptorssweet, floral, herbal, lavender

Common Applicationsfloral, herbal, bouquet, yew

AppearanceColourless to pale yellow liquid

 

Kosheryes

Halalyes

Chemical Properties


Assayn/a

Optical Rotation-11.0 to -7.0

Refractive Index @20℃1.4550 - 1.4610

Specific Gravity @20℃0.875 - 0.895

Flash Point ℃74°C

Shelf Life (months)12

Storage RecommendationsSealed containers in a cool dark place. Check quality before use.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lavender essential oil - Lavandula angustifolia
Name Attachment
Organic certification
COA
IFRA
MSDS/SDS
Chromatography
Other
Other
Other
Other
Sold By
De Monchy Aromatics
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time
More Information
Sold By
De Monchy Aromatics
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time