We help farmers and buyers to connect 🌷 

Myrrh - Conventional Essential Oil - Commiphora myrrha (Nees) Engler, fam. Burseraceae - Ethiopia

In stock
SKU
TPE179
Views: 1


Distributor: 
Welcome to The Perfumery! Your business to business solution for the highest quality essential oils, absolutes, CO2s, and other natural aromatics as well as custom blends, fragrance duplication, product development and private labeling. The Perfumery is a company specializing in the wholesale and bulk sizes of essential oils and other aromatic raw materials to thousands of companies worldwide. Our goal at The Perfumery is to provide companies with the highest quality aromatic products at affordable prices. 

Packaging: Semi Bulk and Bulk

Delivery zone: Worldwide

IFEAT Member 


SKU

ComMyr9

Categories

Essential Oils

Botanical Name

Commiphora myrrha (Nees) Engler, fam. Burseraceae

Part of Plant

Gum Resin

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Class

Sesquiterpene

Country of Origin

Ethiopia

CAS

8016-37-3

Description

This particular Myrrh oil is lighter in color than our Dark Myrrh oil and is slightly less sweet. Myrrh oil offers a warm, balsamic, characteristic aroma that comes highly recommended for aromatherapy. Myrrh oil has been used for centuries in perfumes and cosmetics.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Myrrh - Conventional Essential Oil - Commiphora myrrha (Nees) Engler, fam. Burseraceae - Ethiopia
Name Attachment
Organic certification
COA
IFRA
MSDS/SDS
Chromatography
Other
Other
Other
Other
Sold By
The Perfumery
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time
More Information
Sold By
The Perfumery
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time