We help farmers and buyers to connect 🌷 

Lavender essential oil - Lavandula Angustifolia - Bulgaria

In stock
SKU
BUL1
Views: 15

Lavender oil is quite possibly the most used essential oil in the world. With its wonderful floral fragrance, it has for millennia been used for its medicinal and cleansing properties. From giving a room a soothing fragrance, to its proven antiseptic and antibacterial effects, lavender oil has uses in every home and for every person. Our lavender oil can be used directly on skin and hair, in a multitude of homemade cosmetics, and aromatherapy.100% Pure , Organic Lavender essential oil produced in Bulgaria.

Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia

Plant Part: Flowers

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Country of Origin – Bulgaria

TSCA CAS: 8000-28-0
EINECS CAS: 84776-65-8
EINECS: 283-994-0
Appearance: Slightly yellowish mobile liquid
Density: 0.875-0.888
Refractive index: 1.458-1.468
Optical rotation: -5º to -12º
Chemical constituents: Linalool, linalyl acetate, α-pinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, cis- and trans-ocimene, 3-octanone, camphor, caryophyllene, terpinen-4-ol and lavendulyl acetate
Fragrance usage: max. 16%
Flavour usage: max. 220 ppm

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lavender essential oil - Lavandula Angustifolia - Bulgaria
Name Attachment
Organic certification
COA
IFRA
MSDS/SDS
Chromatography
Other
Other
Other
Other
Sold By
BULGARIAN LAVENDER OIL
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time
More Information
Sold By
BULGARIAN LAVENDER OIL
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time