We help farmers and buyers to connect 🌷 

Anise Star

What is star anise essential oil used for? 

By the pharmaceutical industry in cough mixtures, lozenges, etc. and to mask undesirable odours and flavours in drugs. As a fragrance component in soaps, toothpaste and detergents as well as cosmetics and perfumes. Widely used for flavouring food, especially confectionery, alcoholic and soft drinks.

View as Grid List

14 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
View as Grid List

14 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page