We help farmers and buyers to connect 🌷 

Caraway

What is Caraway essential oil used for? 

Used in carminative, stomachic and laxative preparations and as a flavour ingredient in pharmaceuticals; also to mask unpleasant tastes and odours. Fragrance component in toothpaste, mouthwash products, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively used as a flavour ingredient in most major food categories, especially condiments. The German brandy ‘Kummel’ is made from the seeds.

View as Grid List

18 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
View as Grid List

18 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page