We help farmers and buyers to connect 🌷 

St John's wort (Hypericum perforatum L.*) - Essential Oil - Vesselino, Bulgaria

In stock
SKU
VESS41
Views: 1

Bulgarian Herbs distributor: Since 1994  Vesselino Company has been one of the leading Bulgarian exporters of natural herbs and botanical extracts, spices, floral water and essential oils. We are dedicated promoters of high quality original traditional Bulgarian natural products on the international markets.

Packaging:  Semi Bulk and Bulk 

Delivery zone:  Worldwide, Sending from Bulgaria

Bulgarian name: St. John's wort Botanical name: Hypericum Perforatum Used part: Above ground of the plant Oil-bearing part of the plant: leaf and flowers Origin: Bulgaria Organically Certified: Conventional Appearance: Transparent liquid Color: Pale yellow Aroma: herbal aroma characteristic of St. John's Wort Ingredients: 2,6-dimethylheptane, nonane, alpha-pinene, beta-pinene, beta-caryophile, germacrene D Method of extraction: Steam distillation Analytical method: Gas chromatograph Analytical certificate: Available on request Storage: Store in tightly closed containers at 5 - 15ºC, without direct exposure to sunlight and other heat sources Benefits: anti-inflammatory, vasoconstrictive, soothing, antiseptic, spasmolytic, antimicrobial and regenerative action, antioxidant. Usage: Used in natural remedies or cosmetic procedures. The St. John's wort essential oil soothes the reddened and irritated skin. Accelerates the process of skin regeneration. It is useful for scratches and wounds for faster recovery of skin integrity. The St. John's wort essential oil has a beneficial effect on all gastrointestinal disorders and diseases, soothes the nerves. It works pretty well in sports injuries and injuries. Mixed with base oil is often used by athletes for restorative massages of muscles, tendons and tissues. It is used for swollen limbs. St. John's wort essential oil recommended for heart problems, especially for high blood pressure, as it supports the work of the heart muscle. Extremely useful when applied to wounds or rubbing on varicose veins. The St. John's wort essential oil has the natural ability to reduce the tension of the skin, helping her turgor and tan. It is recommended to soften and restore the epidermis and to restore its elasticity. Contraindicated for: Do not use internally by young children and pregnant! St. John's wort increases the sensitivity of the body to ultraviolet rays. In use and better refrain from long exposure to the sun. St. John's wort oil is contraindicated for the combination of antidepressants, because of their action.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:St John's wort (Hypericum perforatum L.*) - Essential Oil - Vesselino, Bulgaria
Name Attachment
Organic certification
COA
IFRA
MSDS/SDS
Chromatography
Other
Other
Other
Other
Sold By
Vesselino LTD
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time
More Information
Sold By
Vesselino LTD
0 / 5
0% positive feedback (0 ratings)
Price :
 (0/5)
Value :
 (0/5)
Quality :
 (0/5)
0 % response rate, 0 -mins response time